European_Cup 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960
1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
1991 1992 เปลี่ยนเป็น UEFA_Champions_League
    1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017      
European Cup 1984

Final[edit]

 

30 May 1984
 
Liverpool England 1–1 Italy Roma
Neal Goal 13' Report Pruzzo Goal 42'
  Penalties  
Nicol Penalty missed
Neal Penalty scored
Souness Penalty scored
Rush Penalty scored
Kennedy Penalty scored
4–2 Penalty scored Di Bartolomei
Penalty missed Conti
Penalty scored Righetti
Penalty missed Graziani
Stadio OlimpicoRome
Attendance: 69,693
Referee: Erik Fredriksson (Sweden)

 

 

Semi-finals[edit]

The tie between Roma and Dundee United was controversial; it was later alleged that Roma had bribed Michel Vautrot, the referee for the second leg.[6] The Liverpool vs Dinamo Bucharest tie was highly physical and confrontational in nature.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Liverpool England 3–1 Romania Dinamo Bucureşti 1–0 2–1
Dundee United Scotland 2–3 Italy Roma 2–0 0–3
 
 

Quarter-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Liverpool England 5–1 Portugal Benfica 1–0 4–1
Dinamo Minsk Soviet Union 1–2 Romania Dinamo Bucureşti 1–1 0–1
Rapid Wien Austria 2–2 (a) Scotland Dundee United 2–1 0–1
Roma Italy 4–2 East Germany Dynamo Berlin 3–0 1–2
 
 

Second round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Liverpool England 1–0 Spain Athletic Bilbao 0–0 1–0
Olympiacos Greece 1–3 Portugal Benfica 1–0 0–3
Rába ETO Győr Hungary 4–9 Soviet Union Dinamo Minsk 3–6 1–3
Dinamo Bucureşti Romania 5–3 West Germany Hamburg 3–0 2–3
Bohemians Prague Czechoslovakia 2–2 (a) Austria Rapid Wien 2–1 0–1
Standard Liège Belgium 0–4 Scotland Dundee United 0–0 0–4
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 0–2 Italy Roma 0–1 0–1
Dynamo Berlin East Germany 2–1 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan 2–0 0–1
 
 

First round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Odense Denmark 0–6 England Liverpool 0–1 0–5
Lech Poznań Poland 2–4 Spain Athletic Bilbao 2–0 0–4
Ajax Netherlands 0–2 Greece Olympiacos 0–0 0–2
Benfica Portugal 6–2 Northern Ireland Linfield 3–0 3–2
Rába ETO Győr Hungary 4–1 Iceland Vikingur 2–1 2–0
Dinamo Minsk Soviet Union 3–2 Switzerland Grasshopper 1–0 2–2
Kuusysi Finland 0–4 Romania Dinamo Bucureşti 0–1 0–3
Hamburg West Germany (w/o) Albania Vllaznia – –
Fenerbahçe Turkey 0–5 Czechoslovakia Bohemians Prague 0–1 0–4
Rapid Wien Austria 4–3 France Nantes 3–0 1–3
Athlone Town Republic of Ireland 4–11 Belgium Standard Liège 2–3 2–8
Hamrun Spartans Malta 0–6 Scotland Dundee United 0–3 0–3
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 4–4 (a) Cyprus Omonia 3–0 1–4
Roma Italy 4–2 Sweden Gothenburg 3–0 1–2
Dynamo Berlin East Germany 6–1 Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch 4–1 2–0
Partizan Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 5–1 Norway Viking 5–1 0–0
 
ข้อมูลจาก https://en.wikipedia.org และ www.eufa.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2014 Cheerclubs.com. All rights reserved
Hosting by CSR Procurve Group 1992
Web design by Gaemboom.com