European_Cup 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960
1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
1991 1992 เปลี่ยนเป็น UEFA_Champions_League
    1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017      
European Cup 1983

Final[edit]

 

25 May 1983
 
Hamburg West Germany 1–0 Italy Juventus
Magath Goal 8' Report  
Olympic StadiumAthens
Attendance: 73,500
Referee: Nicolae Rainea (Romania)

 

 

Semi-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Real Sociedad Spain 2–3 West Germany Hamburg 1–1 1–2
Juventus Italy 4–2 Poland Widzew Łódź 2–0 2–2
 
 

Quarter-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Sporting CP Portugal 1–2 Spain Real Sociedad 1–0 0–2
Dynamo Kyiv Soviet Union 2–4 West Germany Hamburg 0–3 2–1
Aston Villa England 2–5 Italy Juventus 1–2 1–3
Widzew Łódź Poland 4–3 England Liverpool 2–0 2–3

  
 

Second round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
CSKA September Flag Bulgaria 2–2 (a) Portugal Sporting CP 2–2 0–0
Real Sociedad Spain 3–2 Scotland Celtic 2–0 1–2
Dynamo Kyiv Soviet Union (w/o) Albania 17 Nëntori Tirana – –
Hamburg West Germany 5–0 Greece Olympiacos 1–0 4–0
Dinamo Bucureşti Romania 2–6 England Aston Villa 0–2 2–4
Standard Liège Belgium 1–3 Italy Juventus 1–1 0–2
Rapid Wien Austria 5–6 Poland Widzew Łódź 2–1 3–5
HJK Helsinki Finland 1–5 England Liverpool 1–0 0–5
 
 

First round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
AS Monaco France 0–2 Bulgaria CSKA September Flag 0–0 0–2 (aet)
Dinamo Zagreb Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 1–3 Portugal Sporting CP 1–0 0–3
Víkingur Iceland 2–4 Spain Real Sociedad 0–1 2–3
Celtic Scotland 4–3 Netherlands Ajax 2–2 2–1
Grasshopper Switzerland 0–4 Soviet Union Dynamo Kyiv 0–1 0–3
17 Nëntori Tirana Albania 2–2 (a) Northern Ireland Linfield 1–0 1–2
Dynamo Berlin East Germany 1–3 West Germany Hamburg 1–1 0–2
Olympiacos Greece 2–1 Sweden Öster 2–0 0–1
Dinamo Bucureşti Romania 3–2 Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 2–0 1–2
Aston Villa England 3–1 Turkey Beşiktaş 3–1 0–0
Standard Liège Belgium 5–3 Hungary Rába ETO Győr 5–0 0–3
Hvidovre Denmark 4–7 Italy Juventus 1–4 3–3
Avenir Beggen Luxembourg 0–13 Austria Rapid Wien 0–5 0–8
Hibernians Malta 2–7 Poland Widzew Łódź 1–4 1–3
Omonia Cyprus 2–3 Finland HJK Helsinki 2–0 0–3
Dundalk Republic of Ireland 1–5 England Liverpool 1–4 0–1
 
ข้อมูลจาก https://en.wikipedia.org และ www.eufa.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2014 Cheerclubs.com. All rights reserved
Hosting by CSR Procurve Group 1992
Web design by Gaemboom.com