European_Cup 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960
1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
1991 1992 เปลี่ยนเป็น UEFA_Champions_League
    1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017      
European Cup 1972

Final[edit]

 

31 May 1972
 
Ajax Netherlands 2–0 Italy Internazionale
Cruyff Goal 47'78' Report

MatchCentre

 
De KuipRotterdam
Attendance: 67,000
Referee: Robert Héliès (France)
 
 

Semi-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Ajax Netherlands 1–0 Portugal Benfica 1–0 0–0
Internazionale Italy 0–0 (5–4 p) Scotland Celtic 0–0 0–0
 
 

Quarter-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Ajax Netherlands 3–1 England Arsenal 2–1 1–0
Feyenoord Netherlands 2–5 Portugal Benfica 1–0 1–5
Újpesti Dózsa Hungary 2–3 Scotland Celtic 1–2 1–1
Internazionale Italy 2–2 (a) Belgium Standard Liège 1–0 1–2

  
 

Second round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Marseille France 2–6 Netherlands Ajax 1–2 1–4
Grasshopper Switzerland 0–5 England Arsenal 0–2 0–3
Dinamo București Romania 0–5 Netherlands Feyenoord 0–3 0–2
Benfica Portugal 2–1 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 2–1 0–0
Valencia Spain 1–3 Hungary Újpesti Dózsa 0–1 1–2
Celtic Scotland 7–1 Malta Sliema Wanderers 5–0 2–1
Internazionale Italy 4–2 West Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach 4–2 0–0
CSKA Moscow Soviet Union 1–2 Belgium Standard Liège 1–0 0–2
 
 

First round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Marseille France 3–2 Poland Górnik Zabrze 2–1 1–1
Ajax Netherlands 2–0 East Germany Dynamo Dresden 2–0 0–0
Reipas Lahti Finland 1–9 Switzerland Grasshopper 1–1 0–8
Strømsgodset Norway 1–7 England Arsenal 1–3 0–4
Dinamo București Romania 2–2 (a) Czechoslovakia Spartak Trnava 0–0 2–2
Feyenoord Netherlands 17–0 Cyprus Olympiakos Nicosia 8–0 9–0
Wacker Austria 1–7 Portugal Benfica 0–4 1–3
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 4–0 Albania Partizani Tirana 3–0 1–0
Valencia Spain 1–1 (a) Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Hajduk Split 0–0 1–1
Újpesti Dózsa Hungary 4–1 Sweden Malmö FF 4–0 0–1
Boldklubben 1903 Denmark 2–4 Scotland Celtic 2–1 0–3
ÍA Iceland 0–4 Malta Sliema Wanderers 0–4 0–0
Internazionale Italy 6–4 Greece AEK Athens 4–1 2–3
Cork Hibernians Republic of Ireland 1–7 West Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach 0–5 1–2
Galatasaray Turkey 1–4 Soviet Union CSKA Moscow 1–1 0–3
Standard Liège Belgium 5–2 Northern Ireland Linfield 2–0 3–2
 
ข้อมูลจาก https://en.wikipedia.org และ www.eufa.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2014 Cheerclubs.com. All rights reserved
Hosting by CSR Procurve Group 1992
Web design by Gaemboom.com