European_Cup 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960
1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970
1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980
1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990
1991 1992 เปลี่ยนเป็น UEFA_Champions_League
    1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017      
European Cup 1963

Final[edit]

 

22 May 1963
 
Milan Italy 2–1 Portugal Benfica
Altafini Goal 58'66' Report

MatchCentre

Eusébio Goal 18'
Wembley StadiumLondon
Attendance: 45,700
Referee: Arthur Holland (England)
 
 

Semi-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Milan Italy 5–2 Scotland Dundee 5–1 0–1
Feyenoord Netherlands 1–3 Portugal Benfica 0–0 1–3
 
 

Quarter-finals[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Galatasaray Turkey 1–8 Italy Milan 1–3 0–5
Anderlecht Belgium 2–6 Scotland Dundee 1–4 1–2
Stade Reims France 1–2 Netherlands Feyenoord 0–1 1–1
Benfica Portugal 2–1 Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 2–1 0–0
 
 

First round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Milan Italy 4–2 England Ipswich Town 3–0 1–2
Galatasaray Turkey 4–2 Poland Polonia Bytom 4–1 0–1
CSKA Red Flag Bulgaria 2–4 Belgium Anderlecht 2–2 0–2
Sporting CP Portugal 2–4 Scotland Dundee 1–0 1–4
Feyenoord Netherlands 3–31 Hungary Vasas 1–1 2–2
Austria Wien Austria 3–7 France Stade Reims 3–2 0–5
Esbjerg Denmark 0–5 Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 0–0 0–5
Norrköping Sweden 2–6 Portugal Benfica 1–1 1–5

1 Feyenoord beat Vasas 1–0 in a playoff to qualify for the quarter-finals.

 
 

Preliminary round[edit]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Milan Italy 14–0 Luxembourg Union Luxembourg 8–0 6–0
Floriana Malta 1–14 England Ipswich Town 1–4 0–10
Dinamo Bucureşti Romania 1–4 Turkey Galatasaray 1–1 0–3
Polonia Bytom Poland 6–2 Greece Panathinaikos 2–1 4–1
CSKA Red Flag Bulgaria 6–2 Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Partizan 2–1 4–1
Real Madrid Spain 3–4 Belgium Anderlecht 3–3 0–1
Shelbourne Republic of Ireland 1–7 Portugal Sporting 0–2 1–5
Dundee Scotland 8–5 West Germany Köln 8–1 0–4
Servette Switzerland 4–41 Netherlands Feyenoord 1–3 3–1
Fredrikstad Norway 1–11 Hungary Vasas 1–4 0–7
Austria Wien Austria 7–3 Finland HIFK 5–3 2–0
Vorwärts Berlin East Germany 0–4 Czechoslovakia Dukla Prague 0–3 0–1
Linfield Northern Ireland 1–2 Denmark Esbjerg 1–2 0–0
Norrköping Sweden 3–1 Albania Partizani Tirana 2–0 1–1

1 Feyenoord beat Servette 3–1 in a play–off to qualify for the first round.

Note: S.L. Benfica, and Stade de Reims received byes.

 
 

Top scorers[edit]

14 goals

 

ข้อมูลจาก https://en.wikipedia.org และ www.eufa.com
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2014 Cheerclubs.com. All rights reserved
Hosting by CSR Procurve Group 1992
Web design by Gaemboom.com